UP-DATED    8/25/05

   Updates
   Home
   Recruits Forum

RECRUIT'S INFORMATION

   Site Rules and Admission
   Directions
   Sponsors
   Dealer Registration
   GM  Registration
   Flyers/ Tee-shirts
   Food/Hotels
   Contact Us

GAME LISTINGS

    Friday, August 26
    Session 1  
    5:00 - 8:00
    Session 2  
    8:00 - 11:00

Friday Short List

    Saturday, August 27
    Session 3  
    9:00 - 12:00
    Session 4  
    1:00 - 4:00
   Session 5
    5:00 - 8:00

Saturday Short List

OTHER

ATTRACTIONS

   Dealers Attending Recruits
   Scheduled Tournaments
   Painting Competitions
   Silent Auction
   See What you Missed

FYI

  So What's Wargaming
   OSG, Huh?
   Historic Kansas City

LINKS

   Upcoming Conventions
   Area Clubs

Saturday Short List

A short listing of games by Session and table number.  For more detailed information go to the appropriate game session page at left and scroll down to the table number.

Table #

Session 3  

9:00 - 12:00 am

Session 4  

1:00 - 4:00 pm

Session 5  

5:00 - to close pm

# of tables

1

Warmachine 500 point

Warmachine 500 point

Warmachine 500 point

5

2

Warmachine 500 point

Warmachine 500 point

Warmachine 500 point

5

3

Figure/unit competition

Figure/unit competition

Figure/unit competition

1

4

Paint and Take

Speed Painting Round

Paint and Take

1

5

 

Suicide Creek

Pearl of Orient

2

6

 

 

 

 

7

 

Heroscape

 

2

8

An Age of Eagles

An Age of Eagles

 

2

9

 

Axis and Allies Revised

Axis and Allies Revised

2

10

Master and Commander

Master and Commander

 

2

11

San Juan Hill

Pre-Dreadnought Naval

4

12

Battle of Byram's Ford

Battle of Byram's Ford

 

0

13

Battle on the Rappahannock

Encounter at Cadiz

 

2

14

Battle of Blue River

 

 

2

15

Starcraft: Desert Fatigues

Starcraft: Desert Fatigues

Christmas Chaos

2

16

Afrika Corps

Afrika Corps

Afrika Corps

3

17

DBA Tournament

DBA Tournament

DBA Tournament

3

18

 

An Empire Divided

WWII tanks

2

19

Splinter in the Tigers Paw

Hold Until Relieved

4

20

DBA Tournament

DBA Tournament

DBA Tournament

3

21

Steve Jackson Games

Steve Jackson Games

Steve Jackson Games

2 hex

22

 

Arbeitsplatz Einundfünfzig

  Arbeitsplatz Einundfünfzig

2

23

Kriegsspiel

Kriegsspiel

 

3

24

 

Musket Period Rule

 

3

25

Star Wars Miniatures

Star Wars Miniatures

Star Wars Miniatures

3

26

     

1 hex

27

Apache!!!

Apache vs. Jim!!!

Caesar vs. Gaul

2

28

 

Doctor Who

Childhood’s Army Men

2

29

Game Sampler

Game Sampler

Game Sampler

2 hex

30

Tourn of Champions

Tourn of Champions

Tourn of Champions

2

Lecture Hall

Flames of War

Flames of War

Flames of War

8-10+

Lecture Hall

 

 

 

 

Side Room

Silent Auction

Silent Auction

 

2

Tutoring Room

 

 

 

 

Field House

RT WH 40K

RT WH 40K

RT WH 40K

20

Top

Our

 Sponsors

Andy Pickard
Brigade Games
The Chambers of Miniatures
Eskew's Fine Jewelry
Gamers' Legend
George Knapp
HATSOFF
Jaye Wiley
Kevin Sykes
Lee's Summit High School
Little Wars, Huston
Micropanzer
Neo-Forge
Pulp Fiction Comics & Games
Rattlehead Games
Rise of the West Miniatures
RLPBS
Scale Creep Miniatures
Steve Jackson Games
Tabletop Games & Hobby
Troll Lord Games
Victory Force Miniatures
Wargames Downloads

Duane and Laura Fleck.
Copyright © 2017  [OSG and LSR-7]. All rights reserved.
Revised: August 22, 2005.