UP-DATED    8/25/05

   Updates
   Home
   Recruits Forum

RECRUIT'S INFORMATION

   Site Rules and Admission
   Directions
   Sponsors
   Dealer Registration
   GM  Registration
   Flyers/ Tee-shirts
   Food/Hotels
   Contact Us

GAME LISTINGS

    Friday, August 26
    Session 1  
    5:00 - 8:00
    Session 2  
    8:00 - 11:00

Friday Short List

    Saturday, August 27
    Session 3  
    9:00 - 12:00
    Session 4  
    1:00 - 4:00
   Session 5
    5:00 - 8:00

Saturday Short List

OTHER

ATTRACTIONS

   Dealers Attending Recruits
   Scheduled Tournaments
   Painting Competitions
   Silent Auction
   See What you Missed

FYI

  So What's Wargaming
   OSG, Huh?
   Historic Kansas City

LINKS

   Upcoming Conventions
   Area Clubs

Friday Short List

A short listing of games by Session and table number.  For more detailed information go to the appropriate game session page at left and scroll down to the table number.

Table #

Session 1  

5:00 - 8:00 pm

Session 2  

8:00 - 11:00 pm

# of tables

1

Warmachine Open Demo

Warmachine Open Demo

5

2

Warmachine Open Demo

Warmachine Open Demo

5

3

Figure/unit competition

Figure/unit competition

1

4

Paint and Take

Paint and Take

1

5

 

 

2

6

 

 

 

7

Doom

Doom

2

8

 

 

2

9

Axis and Allies Revised

Axis and Allies Revised

2

10

Master and Commander

Master and Commander

2

11

 

Hatsoff

2

12

Battle of Byram's Ford

 

0

13

War Of The Ring

War Of The Ring

2

14

Damn the Torpedoes, Full

 

2

15

The Battle for Minhiriath

The Battle for Minhiriath

2

16

Afrika Corps

Afrika Corps

3

17

Open DBA

Open DBA

3

18

WWII tanks

 

2

19

 

 

4

20

Open DBA

Open DBA

3

21

Steve Jackson Games

Steve Jackson Games

2 hex

22

 

Keep Moving

2

23

 

 

3

24

Musket Period Rules

 

3

25

Sentient Wars - Circle of Fire!

Encounter at Eridani

3

26

Adventures of Eizen

 

1 hex

27

Caesar vs. Gaul

Caesar vs. Gaul

2

28

WWI Dogfight

Battle Ball

2

29

Game Sampler

Game Sampler

2 hex

30

 

 

2

Lecture Hall

Flames of War

Flames of War

8-10+

Lecture Hall

 

 

 

Side Room

Silent Auction

Silent Auction

2

Tutor Room

 

 

 

Field House

RT WH 40K

RT WH 40K

20

25  21

22   Not available before

 

Top

Our

 Sponsors

Andy Pickard
Brigade Games
The Chambers of Miniatures
Eskew's Fine Jewelry
Gamers' Legend
George Knapp
HATSOFF
Jaye Wiley
Kevin Sykes
Lee's Summit High School
Little Wars, Huston
Micropanzer
Neo-Forge
Pulp Fiction Comics & Games
Rattlehead Games
Rise of the West Miniatures
RLPBS
Scale Creep Miniatures
Steve Jackson Games
Tabletop Games & Hobby
Troll Lord Games
Victory Force Miniatures
Wargames Downloads

Duane and Laura Fleck.
Copyright © 2017  [OSG and LSR-7]. All rights reserved.
Revised: August 21, 2005.